Dedicated to Leopold Auer-most successful and famous violin teacher of the world

Juniors


Abazyan Eliza

Avdeeva Evgenia

Balabayeva Dalila

Bashanova Karakat

Bekenova Zhanel

Bogdanova Arina 

Derysheva Veronika

Iskakova Yasmin

Jeon Min 

Kenesbek Daria

Khaitina Evelina

Kovalev Ivan

Malysheva Elizaveta

Minakova Daria

Mingazova Taira

Mkrtichian Sergey

Nikitina Serafima 

Ostromogilskaya Maria

Pazhik Marianna

Pekun Emiliya

Pokhlebaev Andrey

Polikarpov  Daniil

Pospekhina Stefania

Proshutinsky Gleb

Tereschenko Ivan

Tretiakova Evfrosinia

Shaymuratova Karlygash 

Svichkarenko Victoria

1.Evelina Khaitina

Minsk, Belarus

I Round 

F. Kreisler - Praeludium and Allegro in the Style of Pugniani         
 E. Elgar - Romance, op. 1

II Round

G. Viotti - Concerto No. 22 in A minor, I mov 

School/Teacher name:
Republican Gymnasium-College at the Belarusian State Academy of Music/
Elena Kozlovskaya   

2.Daniil Polikarpov

Moscow, Russia

I Round 

P. Tchaikovsky - "Meditation"
E. Ysaÿe - Sonata for violin solo in D minor "Ballade", Op. 27, No. 3

II Round

P. Tchaikovsky - Concerto in D major, op. 35, I mov

School/Teacher name:
Central Music School - Academy of Performing Arts/
Prof. Ara Bogdanyan

3.Jeon Min

Seoul, South Korea

I Round

N. Paganini - Cantabile 

M. Ravel - Tzigane 

II Round

M.Bruch, Violin Concerto, II, III mov

School/Teacher name:

Ludmila Slavyanova 



5.Marianna Pazhik

Krakow,Poland

  • I Round 

N. Paganini, Cantabile, Op.17

F. Kreisler Recitativo and Scherzo - Caprice , Op.6 

II Round

F. Mendelssohn, Concerto in E Minor, Op. 64, 1st mov

School/Teacher name:

Żeleńskiego Music School/Marcin Kmiecik


6.Stefania Pospekhina

Moscow, Russia

I Round 

S. Rachmaninoff, Romance in D-moll

Eugène Ysaÿe, Sonata no. 3 in D minor "Ballade"

II Round 

P. Tchaikovsky, Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D-Dur, I mov

School/Teacher name:

Central Music School-Academy of Performing Arts/Ekaterina Rakhimova


7.Emiliya Pekun

Minsk, Belarus

I Round 

M. Balakirev, Impromptu

P. Sarasate, Caprice Basque 

II Round 

H.Vieuxtemps, Violin Concerto No.4, I and II mov

School/Teacher name:

Republican gymnasium-college at the Belarusian State Academy of Music/

Elena Kozlovskaya


8.Arina Bogdanova 

Saint Petersburg, Russia

I Round

 H. Wieniawski, Legend,  Op.17 

H. Vieuxtemps,  Tarantella, Op.22, No.5

II Round

E. Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21, I and IV mov

School/Teacher name:
The Special Music School at the St. Petersburg State Conservatory named after N.A. Rimsky-Korsakov/Dobrynina Vera Arnoldovna


9.Daniil Khuda


Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia 

  • I Round 

А. Alexandrov "Aria" 
F. Kreisler, Praeludium and Allegro in the Style of Pugnani

  • II Round 

 L. Spohr Concert for violin N 2, l mov

School/Teacher name:

"DMSH N 1"/ Fedorenko Anna Vladimirovna


10.Sergey Mkrtichian

Moscow, Russia

  • I Round 

  • C.Scott - Lotus Land (arr. Kreisler)
    Eugène Ysaÿe,Sonata for Solo Violin  OP. 27, NO. 6

II Round 

P. Tchaikovsky- Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D-Dur, movement 1
School/Teacher name:
Academic Musical College at the Moscow State Conservatory/

Prof. Suren Hakhnazaryan


11.Elizaveta Malysheva

Moscow, Russia

I Round

S. Rachmaninoff, Romance 

C. Saint-Saëns, Havanaise

II Round

M. Bruch, Violin Concerto, II, III mov

School/Teacher name:

Central Music School-Academy of Performing Arts/ Aleksey Gulianitsky


12.Daria Minakova

Gatchina, Russia

I Round

F.Mendelssohn

"On the wings of the song"

P.Tchaikovsky, Russian Dance from ballet Swan Lake

II Round

F. Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E-Minor, op.64 , I mov.

School/Teacher name:

Lyceum of Arts Saint-Petersburg / Ovchinnikova Barbara

Piano: Stelmans Lubov


13.Gleb Proshutinskiy

MoscowRussia 

I Round

 R. Wagner, "Albumblatt"

G. Tartini, Devil's Trill Sonata

II Round

A. Khachaturian, Concert d-moll, I mov

School/Teacher name:
Central Music School-Academy of Performing Arts/Zharova Zaure


14.Ivan Kovalev

Minsk, Belarus

I Round

R. Gliere, Romance,  op.3  

P. Sarasate, Jota navarra, op.22

II Round

H. Wieniawski, Concert №2, I mov 
School/Teacher name:

Republican gymnasium-college under the Belarusian State Academy of Music/ Popova Svetlana Demidovna


15.Yasmin Iskakova

Almaty, Kazakhstan

I Round

T. Romanova, Uyghur Dance

F. Kreisler, Sicilienne and Rigaudon in the style of Francoeur

II Round

C. Beriot, Concerto No. 9, op.104, I mov.

School/Teacher name:

Zhaniya Aubakirova Author's School/Bakhyktul Aynakulova


16.Zhanel Bekenova 

Novosibirsk, Russia 

I Round

 A. Glazunov. "Great Adagio" (from the ballet "Raymonde")
. K. Saint-Saens. "Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso"

II Round

A. Khachaturian. Concerto for violin and orchestra, I mov.

School/Teacher name:
FGBPOU Novosibirsk Special Music School (NSMS)/
Teacher: Ass. Prof. Honored Worker of Russia Marchenko Olga Vladimirovna


17. Evfrosinia Tretyakova

Moscow, Russia 

I Round

F. Chopin, Nocturne in E-flat Major, op. 9 no.2

H. Vieuxtemps, Tarantella, op. 22 no.5

II Round

F. Mendelssohn, Concerto, I mov
School/Teacher name:
Central Music School-Academy of Performing Arts/Zharova Zaure

18.Dariya Kenesbek

Almaty, Kazakhstan

I Round

N. Paganini, Cantabile
E. Zimbalist, Golden Cockerel Fantasy

II Round

P. Tchaikovsky, Concerto for violin and orchestra, II and III mov

School/Teacher name:

Kulyash Baiseitova Republican Secondary Specialized Music Boarding School for gifted children/Kuralay Akhmetova


19.Karlygash Shaymuratova

Almaty, Kazakhstan

I Round

S. Rachmaninoff, Vocalise

T. Vitali, Chaconne

II Round

H. Wieniawski, Concerto No. 2, op. 22, I mov 

School/Teacher name:

Kulyash Baiseitova Republican Secondary Specialized Music Boarding School for gifted children/Kuralay Akhmetova


20.Karakat Bashanova 

Almaty, Kazakhstan

I Round

A. Glazunov, Meditation, op. 32

H. Vieuxtemps,  Tarantella, Op.22, No.5

II Round

 C. Saint-Saëns, Concerto No. 3 in B minor, op. 61, I mov

School/Teacher name:

Kulyash Baiseitova Republican Secondary Specialized Music Boarding School for gifted children/Kuralay Akhmetova


21.Dalila Balabayeva

Almaty, Kazakhstan

I Round

S. Rachmaninoff, Vocalise

F. Kreisler, Sicilienne and Rigaudon in the Style of Francoeur

II Round

W. A. Mozart/M. Casadesus, Adélaïde Concerto, I mov.

School/Teacher name:

Kulyash Baiseitova Republican Secondary Specialized Music Boarding School for gifted children/Kuralay Akhmetova


22. Maria Ostromogilskaya 

Moscow, Russia

I Round

R. Shchedrin,"In The Style of Albeniz "
F. Kreisler Recitativo and Scherzo for violin solo.

 

II Round

F. Mendelssohn Concerto for violin and orchestra in E minor II, III mov.

School/Teacher name:
GMPI "Ippolitov-Ivanov/Valery Vorona


23. Ivan Tereschenko

Moscow, Russia

I Round

 A.K. Glazunov Big Adagio from the ballet "Raymonda"
Nathan Milstein - Paganiniana

II Round

H. Wieniawski, Concerto No.1, op.14, I mov 

School/Teacher name:
GMPI "Ippolitov-Ivanov/Valery Vorona


24.Evgenia Avdeeva

Moscow, Russia 

I Round

J. Suk, Un poco triste

N. Paganini/F. Kreisler, The Witches Dance

II Round

H. Vieuxtemps, Concerto No. 4, II and III mov

School/Teacher name:

Central Music School-Academy of Performing Arts/Aleksandr Revich


25.Serafima Nikitina

Moscow, Russia 

I Round

F. Waxman, Carmen Fantasie

E. Elgar, Salut d'Amour
II Round

J. Conus, Concerto

School/Teacher name:

Central Music School-Academy of Performing Arts/Zharova Zaure


26.Eliza Abazyan

Moscow, Russia

I Round

A. Glazunov, Grand adagio from ballet 'Raymonde"

C. Saint-Saens, Introduction and Rondo capriccioso

II Round

Tchaikovsky, Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D major, II and III mov

School/Teacher name
Central music school-Academy of Performing Arts/Revich Elena Alexandrovna


27.Andrey Pokhlebaev

Chelyabinsk, Russia

I Round

J. Sibelius, Nocturne in F-sharp minor, op. 51/3

P. Sarasate, Carmen Concert Fantasy

II Round

E. Lalo, Symphonie Espagnole, IV and V mov

School/Teacher name

Academic Musical College at the Tchaikovsky Moscow State Conservatory/

Vladimir Ivanov


28.Taira Mingazova 

Kazan, Russia

I Round

D.Kabalevsky Improvisation, op.21, 4:32
P. Tchaikovsky Danse Russe from the ballet Swan Lake, op.20 

II Round

H. Wieniawski Violin Concerto 2, op.22, 1 mov

School/Teacher name

Secondary Special Musical School at Kazan State Conservatoire named after N.G.Zhiganov / Anna Misharina


29.Veronika Derysheva

Moscow, Russia

I Round

P. Tchaikovsky, Melodie

I. Frolov, Concert Fantasy on Themes from Gershwin's Porgy and Bess

II Round

A. Khachaturyan, Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D minor, I mov

School/Teacher name
Central music school-Academy of Performing Arts/Anna Sokolova


30. Viktoria Svichkarenko

Moscow, Russia

I Round

E. Elgar - „Salut d‘amour“,
J. Hubay- „Carmen“

II Round

M. Bruch - concerto for violin no.1 , II, III mov.

School/Teacher name:
Chopin Moscow State College of Musical Art/Ivanova Elena Dmitrievna

Accompanist Igor Ganiev